NMFT, Northen Monroe Fire Territory, Northern Monroe County Fire Protection Territory
NMFT, Northen Monroe Fire Territory, Northern Monroe County Fire Protection Territory

Past Personnel

bar of fire

This is a listing of all the members of the department past and present. Click on the column headers to sort the table by that heading, curently sorted by "Start Date".  Click the ellipse (...) to advance to the next set of pages.

Status Column Legend:
F = Founding Memeber
A = Active
R = Retired from Department
D - Deceased
L = Line of Duty Death
NA = No longer active
Leave = Leave of absence

First NameLast NameStatusStart DateEnd DateService YearsRuns
Robert Naylor A 1971   
Larry Stranger F, R 197119766530
Pete Lockhart F, D 19711992222293
Dale LivingstonF, R, D 19711995255385
Cecil Hudson F, A 1971   
Lee Crippen F, D 19711984141187
Robert Hudson F, D 197119766241
Robert Parks F, R, D 19711997273649
Jim Werk NA 197119744233
Lou Aubin D 19711980101035
George Ringer F, D, L 197119788760
Roy Weddle NA 19711972267
Robert Payne F, D 19711971125
Terry Jenkins NA 197119755429
Jim McHenery F, D, L 197119733127
James Dawson F, R 19712008384634
George Hoffman F, R, D 19711989191513
Jack Huffman NA 19711971110
Jo Latshaw NA 197119777211
Emmet Beeker NA 19711973374
Jack Hidore NA 197119777355
Morris Starbuck F, D 197119788202
Barry Sexton F, NA 197119766522
Fred Shields NA 1971199525990
Larry Shields R 19712005342156
Kenny Scott NA 19711975576
UNKNOWN Hacker NA 19711973375
Paul Green NA 19721984121065
Mike Martin NA 19721974361
Jerry Long NA 197219743228
12345678...Last